Latin Grammys 2023: date, time, where it’s happening and where to watch on TV and online


The Latin Recording Academy has already made preparations for the Latin Grammy Awards 2023, which will be held at the FIBES Exhibition and Conference Center (FIBES) in Seville, Spain, thereby leaving the United States for the first time.

The show can be followed in Spain from 16:30 ET on Thursday 16 November on television, through La1 de TVE and on its online platform, while in Latin America it can be enjoyed on Televisa Univisin.

Here are the nominations for the 2023 Latin Grammys

Record of the year

  • “No Es Que Te Extrae,” Christina Aguilera
  • “Carretera y Manta,” Pablo Alborn
  • “Djame Llorarte,” Paula Arenas Featuring Jess Navarro
  • “Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53,” Bizarrap Featuring Shakira
  • “Si T Me Quieres,” Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra
  • “Mientras Me Curo Del Cora,” Karol G
  • “De Todas Las Flores,” Natalia Lafourcade
  • “Ojos Marrones,” Lasso
  • “La Frmula,” Maluma & Marc Anthony
  • “Despech,” Rosala
  • “Correcaminos,” Alejandro Sanz Featuring Danny Ocean

Album of the year

  • “La Cu4rta Hoja”, Pablo Alborn
  • “A Ciegas”, Paula Arenas
  • “De Adentro Pa Afuera”, Camilo
  • “Dcimo Cuarto”, Andrs Cepeda
  • “Vida Cotidiana”, Juanes
  • “Maana Ser Bonito”, Karol G
  • “De Todas Las Flores”, Natalia Lafourcade
  • “Play”, Ricky Martin
  • “EADDA9223”, Fito Paez
  • “Escalona Nunca Se Haba Grabado As”, Carlos Vives

Song of the year

  • “Acrstico,” Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, L.E.X.U.Z, Luis Fernando Ochoa & Shakira, songwriters (Shakira)
  • “Amigos,” Pablo Alborn & Maria Becerra, songwriters (Pablo Alborn Featuring Maria Becerra)
  • “De Todas Las Flores,” Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)
  • “Ella Baila Sola,” Pedro Julian Tovar Oceguera, songwriter (Eslabon Armado, Peso Pluma)
  • “NASA,” Edgar Barrera, Camilo & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Camilo & Alejandro Sanz)
  • “Ojos Marrones,” Luis Jimnez, Lasso & Agustn Zubillaga, songwriters (Lasso)
  • “Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53,” Santiago Alvarado, Bizarrap, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz & Shakira, songwriters (Bizarrap Featuring Shakira)
  • “Si T Me Quieres,” Fonseca, Yadam Gonzlez & Yoel Henrquez, songwriters (Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra)
  • “TQG,” Kevyn Mauricio Cruz, Karol G, Ovy On The Drums & Shakira, songwriters (Karol G Featuring Shakira)
  • “un X100to,” Bad Bunny, Edgar Barrera, Marco Daniel Borrero & Andres Jael Correa Rios, songwriters (Grupo Frontera Featuring Bad Bunny)

Best new artist

  • Borja
  • Conexin Divina
  • Ana Del Castillo
  • Natascha Falco
  • Gale
  • Paola Guanche
  • Joaquina
  • Leon Leiden
  • Marh
  • Tim

Best pop vocal album

  • “La Cu4arta Hoja”, Pablo Alborn
  • “Beautiful Humans Vol. 1”, Alemor
  • “De Adentro Pa Afuera”, Camilo
  • “La Neta”, Pedro Cap
  • “Tu Historia”, Julieta Venegas

Best traditional pop vocal album

  • “A Ciegas”, Paula Arenas
  • “Que Me Duela”, Camil
  • “Corazn y Flecha”, Manuel Carrasco
  • “Dcimo Cuarto”, Andrs Cepeda
  • “Placeres y Pecados”, Vanesa Martn

Best pop song

  • “5:24,” Edgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo)
  • “Bailo Pa Ti,” Natalia Hernndez Morales, Monsieur Perin, Santiago Prieto Sarabia, Julio Reyes Copello & Mitchie Rivera, songwriters (Monsieur Perin)
  • “Contigo,” Pablo Alborn, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrs Torres & Sebastin Yatra, songwriters (Sebastin Yatra Featuring Pablo Alborn)
  • “Djame Llorarte,” Paula Arenas & Manuel Ramos, songwriters (Paula Arenas & Jess Navarro)
  • “Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53,” Santiago Alvarado, Bizarrap, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno & Shakira, songwriters (Bizarrap Featuring Shakira)

Best urban/fusion performance

  • “La Jumpa,” Arcngel Featuring Bad Bunny
  • “Ojal,” Maria Becerra
  • “Quevedo: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 52,” Bizarrap Featuring Quevedo
  • “TQG,” Karol G Featuring Shakira
  • “Yandel 150,” Yandel & Feid

Best reggaeton performance

  • “Automtico,” Maria Becerra
  • “La Receta,” Tego Caldern
  • “Feliz Cumpleaos Ferxxo,” Feid
  • “Gatbela,” Karol G Featuring Maldy
  • “Hey Mor,” Ozuna & Feid

Best urban music album

  • “Xtassy”, Akapellah
  • “Saturno”, Rauw Alejandro
  • “3Men2 Kbrn”, Eladio Carrin
  • “Feliz Cumpleaos Ferxxo Te Pirateamos El lbum”, Feid
  • “Maana Ser Bonito”, Karol G
  • “Alma”, Nicki Nicole

Best rap/hip hop song

  • “Autodidacta,” Mauro De Tommaso & Nohelys Jimenez, songwriters (J Noa)
  • “Coco Chanel,” Bad Bunny & Eladio Carrin, songwriters (Eladio Carrin Featuring Bad Bunny)
  • “Dispara ***,” Santiago Alvarado, Milo J, Nicki Nicole & Santiago Ruiz, songwriters (Nicki Nicole Featuring Milo J)
  • “Le Pido A Dios,” Martin Chris E, Feid & Esteban Higuita Estrada, songwriters (Feid Featuring Dj Premier)
  • “P Gan,” Akapellah, songwriter (Akapellah)
  • “Pregntale A Tu Pap Por M,” Vico C, songwriter (Vico C)

Best urban song

  • “Automtico,” Maria Becerra, songwriter (Maria Becerra)
  • “La Jumpa,” Bad Bunny & Austin Santos, songwriters (Arcngel Featuring Bad Bunny)
  • “Mi Mejor Cancin,” Nelson Onell Diaz, Farruko, Gocho, Franklin Jovani Martinez & Eric Perez Rovira, songwriters (Gocho Featuring Farruko)
  • “Quevedo: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 52,” Santiago Alvarado, Bizarrap & Quevedo, songwriters (Bizarrap Featuring Quevedo)
  • “TQG,” Kevyn Mauricio Cruz, Karol G, Ovy On The Drums & Shakira, songwriters (Karol G Featuring Shakira)
  • “Yandel 150,” Jowan, Andrs David Restrepo, Joan Manuel Ubinas Jimnez & Yandel, songwriters (Yandel & Feid)

Best rock album

  • “ntimo Extremo – 30 Aos”, A.N.I.M.A.L
  • “Cowboys De La A3”, Arde Bogot
  • “De La Tierra III”, De La Tierra
  • “Dopelganga”, Eruca Sativa
  • “Slo D’ Lira”, Molotov

Best rock song

  • “Depredadores,” Andrs Gimnez & Andreas Kisser, songwriters (De La Tierra)
  • “El Piso Es Lava,” Todo Aparenta Normal, songwriter (Todo Aparenta Normal Featuring An Espil & Evlay)
  • Gris,” Juanes, songwriter (Juanes)
  • “Leche De Tigre,” Juan Galeano, songwriter (Diamante Elctrico Featuring Adrin Quesada)

“Los Perros,” Arde Bogot, songwriters (Arde Bogot)

Best pop/rock album

  • “El Diablo En El Cuerpo”, Alex Anwandter
  • “Trinchera Avanzada”, Babasnicos
  • “El Hombrecito Del Mar”, Len Gieco
  • “Vida Cotidiana”, Juanes
  • “Tripolar”, Usted Sealemelo
  • “Despdeme De Todxs”, Juan Pablo Vega

Best pop/rock song

  • “Alaska,” Bunbury, songwriter (Bunbury)
  • “Amantes,” Len Larregui, songwriter (Len Larregui)
  • “Caminar Sola,” Alex Anwandter & Julieta Venegas, songwriters (Julieta Venegas)
  • “Dnde Se Llora Cuando Se Llora?,” Francisca Valenzuela & Francisco Victoria, songwriters (Francisca Valenzuela)
  • “Ojos Marrones,” Luis Jimnez, Lasso & Agustn Zubillaga, songwriters (Lasso)
  • “Seorita Revolucin,” Bruses & Ali Stone, songwriters (Bruses)

Best alternative music album

  • “Martnez”, Cabra
  • “Nacarile”, iLe
  • “Bolero Apocalptico”, Monsieur Perin
  • “Mesa Dulce”, Dante Spinetta
  • “Reputa”, Zahara

Best alternative song

  • “Aleros/Pompeii,” Sebastian Ayala, Daniel Briceo, Henry D Arthenay, Rodolfo Pagliuca & Hector Tosta, songwriters (La Vida Boheme)
  • “ANASTASIA,” Cami & Jonathan Julca, songwriters (Cami)
  • “Cicatriz Radiante,” El David Aguilar, songwriter (El David Aguilar)
  • “El Lado Oscuro Del Corazn,” Dante Spinetta, songwriter (Dante Spinetta)
  • “Traguito,” Ismael Cancel, iLe & Mon Laferte, songwriters (iLe & Mon Laferte)

Best salsa album

  • “Catarsis”, Daniela Darcourt
  • “Voy A Ti”, Luis Figueroa
  • “Cambios”, Willy Garca
  • “Niche Sinfnico”, Grupo Niche y Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional de Colombia
  • “Tierra y Libertad”, Plena79 Salsa Orchestra Featuring Alain Prez y Jeremy Bosch
  • “Debut y Segunda Tanda (Deluxe)”, Gilberto Santa Rosa

Best cumbia/vallenato album

  • “Leandro Daz Special Edition”, Silvestre Dangond
  • “El Favor De Dios”, Ana Del Castillo
  • “Cumbia Del Corazn”, Los ngeles Azules
  • “Hombre Absurdo”, Gregorio Uribe
  • “Escalona Nunca Se Haba Grabado As”, Carlos Vives

Best merengue/bachata album

  • “Cuatro26”, Manny Cruz
  • “Road Trip”, Manny Manuel
  • “Trpico, Vol. 2”, Pavel Nez
  • “Frmula, Vol. 3”, Romeo Santos
  • “A Mi Manera”, Sergio Vargas

Best traditional tropical album

  • “Tierra, Songs By Cuban Women”, Estrella Acosta
  • “Y Sigo Pa’lante”, El Septeto Santiaguero
  • “Tour Sinfnico En Vivo Auditorio Nacional”, La Sonora Santanera
  • “Danzoneando (En Vivo Desde Matanzas)”, Orquesta Failde
  • “Vida”, Omara Portuondo
  • “En Tiempo De Son… Homenaje A Las Canciones De: Jorge Luis Piloto”, Septeto Acarey De Reynier Prez

Best contemporary tropical album

  • “Contigo”, Mike Baha
  • “5:10 am”, Luis Fernando Borjas
  • “Intruso”, Silvestre Dangond
  • “24/7”, Gusi
  • “Otro Color”, Ilegales

Best tropical song

  • “Ambulancia,” dgar Barrera, Camila Cabello, Camilo & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Camilo & Camila Cabello)
  • “Da De Luz [80 Aniversario],” Pablo Milans, songwriter (Pablo Milans Featuring Juanes)
  • “El Merengue,” Edgar Barrera, Nico Cotton, Gale, Marshmello, Miguel Andres Martinez Perea, Juan Diego Medina Vlez, Julin Turizo Zapata & Manuel Turizo, songwriters (Marshmello & Manuel Turizo)
  • “La Frmula,” Marc Anthony, Edgar Barrera, Ren David Cano Ros, Sergio George, Kevin Mauricio Jimnez Londoo, Bryan Snaider Lezcano Chaverra, Maluma & Justin Rafael Quiles, songwriters (Maluma & Marc Anthony)
  • “Que Me Quedes T,” Techy Fatule, songwriter (Techy Fatule)
  • “Si T Me Quieres,” Fonseca, Yadam Gonzlez & Yoel Henrquez, songwriters (Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra)

Best singer-songwriter album

  • “Nueve”, Santiago Cruz
  • “Los Mejores Aos”, Joaquina
  • “De Todas Las Flores”, Natalia Lafourcade
  • “Tierra De Promesas”, Marh
  • “El Equilibrista”, Juan Carlos Prez Soto

Best singer-songwriter song

  • “De Todas Las Flores,” Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)
  • “La Raz,” Valeria Castro, songwriter (Valeria Castro)
  • “1.200 Kilmetros,” Santiago Cruz, songwriter (Santiago Cruz)
  • “Si Me Matan,” Silvana Estrada, songwriter (Silvana Estrada)
  • “Tu Historia, La Ma y La Verdad,” Juan Carlos Prez Soto, songwriter (Juan Carlos Prez Soto)

Best ranchero/mariachi album

  • “Se Canta Con El Corazn (Deluxe)”, Majo Aguilar
  • “Bordado A Mano”, Ana Brbara
  • “Slo Muere Si Se Olvida”, Adriel Favela
  • “Herederos”, Mariachi Herencia De Mxico
  • “Forajido EP2”, Christian Nodal

Best banda album

  • “De Hoy En Adelante, Que Te Vaya Bien”, Julin lvarez y Su Norteo Banda
  • “Hecho En Mxico… Mgico”, Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizrraga
  • “Punto y Aparte”, Banda MS de Sergio Lizrraga
  • “Una Copa Por Cada Reina (Deluxe)”, Nathan Galante
  • “1500 Pedas”, La Adictiva
  • “Prefiero Estar Contigo (Deluxe)”, La Arrolladora Banda El Limn De Ren Camacho

Best Tejano album

  • “Sin Fin”, Gary Hobbs
  • “El Patrn”, Jay Perez
  • “Sper Hroes De Blanco”, Proyecto Insomnio
  • “Para Empezar A Amar”, Juan Trevio
  • “Ganas”, Vilax

Best Norteo album

  • “Aclarando La Mente”, Joss Favela
  • “Family & Friends”, La Abuela Irma Silva
  • “Fuera De Serie”, La Energa Nortea
  • “Colmillo De Leche”, Carin Len
  • “Hay Niveles (Deluxe)”, Los Rieleros Del Norte

Best regional song

  • “Aclarando La Mente,” Joss Favela, songwriter (Joss Favela)
  • “Alaska,” Edgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo & Grupo Firme)
  • “Ella Baila Sola,” Pedro Julian Tovar Oceguera, songwriter (Eslabon Armado & Peso Pluma)
  • “La Siguiente,” Edgar Barrera, Kany Garca, Richi Lpez & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Kany Garca Featuring Christian Nodal)
  • “un X100to,” Bad Bunny, Edgar Barrera, Andrs Jael Correa Rios & Mag, songwriters (Grupo Frontera Featuring Bad Bunny)

Best instrumental album

  • “Tres”, Renesito Avich
  • “Choro Negro”, Cristovo Bastos e Mauro Senise
  • “Brooklyn-Cuman”, Jorge Glem y Sam Reider
  • “The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute. Ritmo”, Adda Simfnica, Josep Vicent & Emilio Solla
  • “Made In Miami”, Camilo Valencia & Richard Bravo
  • “Romance Al Campesino Porteo”, Miguel Zenn, Jos A. Zayas Cabn, Ryan Smith & Casey Rafn

Best folk album

  • “Epifanas”, Susana Baca
  • “Aguajes De Mar y Manglar”, Cantares Del Pacfico
  • “Camino Al Sol”, Vicente Garca
  • “Mam Cumb”, Tato Marenco
  • “El Trbol Agorero, Homenaje A Luis Antonio Calvo”, Quinteto Leopoldo Federico
  • “Ayvu”, Tierra Adentro

Best tango album

  • “Retrato Del Aire”, Pablo Jaurena
  • “Operation Tango”, Quinteto Astor Piazzolla
  • “Reencuentro”, Susana Rinaldi & Osvaldo Piro
  • “Ahora”, Romo – Agri – Messiez Tango Trio
  • “Argentinxs”, Tanghetto

Best flamenco album

  • “Pura Sangre”, Israel Fernndez
  • “Por La Tangente”, Diego Guerrero
  • “Quejos De Un Maleante”, Omar Montes
  • “Camino”, Nia Pastori
  • “Prohibido El Toque”, Juanfe Prez

Best Latin jazz/jazz Album

  • “Unnime”, Roxana Amed
  • “Flying Chicken”, Hamilton De Holanda Featuring Thiago Rabello & Salomo Soares
  • “Bemb”, Ivn “Melon” Lewis & The Cuban Swing Express
  • “Semblanzas”, William Maestre Big Band
  • “I Missed You Too!”, Chucho Valds & Paquito D’Rivera (with Reunion Sextet)

Best Christian album (Spanish language)

  • “Fuego & Poder (Live)”, Barak
  • “Vida”, Alex Campos
  • “El Vallenato Se Hizo En El Cielo”, Gilberto Daza & Sergio Luis Rodrguez
  • “Hazme Caminar”, Jess Israel
  • “El Cielo An Espera”, Jess Adrian Romero
  • “Lo Que Vemos”, Marcos Vidal

Best Portuguese language Christian album

  • “30 Anos – Vol 1”, Aline Barros
  • “Novo Tempo”, Casa Worship
  • “nico”, Fernandinho
  • “Preto No Branco Vertical”, Preto No Branco
  • “Ns”, Eli Soares

Best Portuguese language contemporary pop album

  • “Bryan Behr Ao Vivo Em So Paulo”, Bryan Behr
  • “Em Nome da Estrela”, Xnia Frana
  • “Hodari”, Hodari
  • “Quintal”, Melim
  • “As Palavras, Vol. 1 & 2”, Rubel

Best Portuguese language rock or alternative album

  • “No Me Espere Na Estao”, L Borges
  • “Jardineiros”, Planet Hemp
  • “Meu Esquema”, Rachel Reis
  • “Habilidades Extraordinrias”, Tulipa Ruiz
  • “Olho Furta-Cor”, Tits

Best Portuguese language urban performance

  • “Da Favela Pro Asfalto,” ttxx & Carlinhos Brown
  • “Aviso De Amigo,” GIULIA BE
  • “F,” Iza
  • “Distopia,” Planet Hemp Featuring Criolo
  • “Good Vibe,” Filipe Ret, Dallass, Caio Luccas

Best Samba/Pagode album

  • “Negra pera”, Martinho Da Vila
  • “Resenha Do Mumu”, Mumuzinho
  • “Desse Jeito”, Maria Rita
  • “Sambas”, Roberta S
  • “Meu Nome Thiago Andr (Ao Vivo)”, Thiaguinho

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) album

  • “Mil Coisas Invisveis”, Tim Bernardes
  • “Vem Doce”, Vanessa da Mata
  • “D”, Djavan
  • “Serotonina”, Joo Donato
  • “Daram”, Tiago Iorc

Best Sertaneja music album

  • “Ao Vivo no Radio City Music Hall Nova Iorque”, Chitozinho & Xoror
  • “Daniel 40 Anos Celebra Joo Paulo & Daniel”, Daniel
  • ” Simples Assim (Ao Vivo)”, Jorge & Mateus
  • “Decretos Reais”, Marlia Mendona
  • “Raiz”, Lauana Prado

Best Portuguese language roots album

  • “TecnoShow”, Gaby Amarantos
  • “Portuguesa”, Carminho
  • “Raiz”, Joo Gomes
  • “Elba Ramalho No Maior So Joo Do Mundo”, Elba Ramalho
  • “Do Amanha Nada Sei”, Almir Sater
  • “Erva Doce”, Gabriel Sater

Best Portuguese language song

  • “Algoritmo ntimo,” Arnaldo Antunes, Criolo, Gabrieu, Keviin & Marcia Xavier, songwriters (Criolo, Ney Matogrosso)
  • “Do Acaso,” Ronaldo Bastos & Chico Csar, songwriters (Alice Caymmi Featuring Chico Csar)
  • “Num Mundo De Paz,” Djavan, songwriter (Djavan)
  • “Que Tal um Samba?”, Chico Buarque, songwriter (Chico Buarque Featuring Hamilton de Holanda)
  • “Tudo O Que A F Pode Tocar,” Tiago Iorc & Duda Rodrigues, songwriters (Tiago Iorc)

Best Latin children’s album

  • “Aventuras”, Flor Bromley
  • “Vamos Al Zoo”, Danilo & Chapis
  • “Cantando Juntos”, Gaby Moreno & Zona Neon
  • “Colcha De Retazos”, Mara Mulata
  • “Y Si Pido Que Me Cuentes?”, Veleta Roja

Best classical album

  • “Afro-Cuban Dances”, Kristhyan Benitez; Jon Feidner, album producer
  • “Albniz & Granados Piano Works”, Luis Lpez; Luis Lpez, conductor; Fernando Ort Salvador, album producer
  • “Cantata Negra”, Marvin Camacho & UCR Coral; Didier Mora, conductor; Marvin Camacho Villegas & Jorge Castro Ruiz, album producers
  • “Estirpe”, Pacho Flores; Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor; Ingo Petry, album producer (Orquesta Sinfnica De Minera)
  • “Huscar Barradas Four Elements Immersive Symphony For Orchestra And Chorus”, Simn Bolvar Symphony Orchestra; Ollantay Velasquez, conductor; Huascar Barradas, Maria Cardemas, Eugenio Carreo & Eduardo Martinez Planas, album producers

Best classical contemporary composition

  • “Aroma A Distancia (Live from Paliesius, Lithuania),” Gonzalo Grau, composer (Brooklyn Rider)
  • “Concerto Venezolano,” Paquito D’Rivera, composer (Pacho Flores Featuring Paquito D’Rivera)
  • “Double Concerto for Clarinet and Bandoneon, III. Aboriginal,” JP Jofre, composer (JP Jofre and Seunghee Lee)
  • “Lucha Libre!,” Juan Pablo Contreras, composer (Juan Pablo Contreras)
  • “Suite de los Buenos Aires para Piano y Flauta,” Claudia Montero, composer (Natalia Gonzlez Figueroa and Tanja Esther Von Arx)

Best arrangement

  • “Waltz Of The Flowers,” Joe McCarthy & Vince Norman, arrangers (Joe McCarthy’s New York Afro Bop Alliance Big Band)
  • “Com Que Voz,” John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)
  • “Songo Bop,” Rafael Valencia, arranger (Camilo Valencia, Richard Bravo Featuring Milton Salcedo)
  • “Crnicas Latinoamericanas,” Daniel Freiberg, arranger (Varios Artistas)
  • “Spain,” Emilio Solla, arranger (Varios Artistas)

Best recording package

  • “Atipanakuy (Deluxe)”, Gustavo Ramirez, art director (Kayfex)
  • “Hotel Miranda!”, Alejandro Ros, art director (Miranda!)
  • “Nocturna”, Alejandro Ros, art director (Javiera Mena)
  • “Placeres y Pecados”, Pedro Chico, art director (Vanesa Martn)
  • “Trinchera Avanzada”, Alejandro Ros, art director (Babasnicos)

Songwriter of the year

  • Edgar Barrera
  • Kevyn Mauricio Cruz
  • Felipe Gonzlez Abad
  • Manuel Lorente Freire
  • Horacio Palencia
  • Elena Rose

Best engineered album

  • “Canto A La Imaginacin”, rico Moreira, engineer; rico Moreira, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Marina Tuset)
  • “Daram”, Bruno Giorgi, mixer; Randy Merril, mastering engineer (Tiago Iorc)
  • “Depois Do Fim”, Tlio Airold, Victor Amaral & Pedro Peixoto, engineers; Joo Milliet & Pedro Peixoto, mixers; Fili Filizzola, mastering engineer (Lagum)
  • “Octet And Originals”, Roger Freret, engineer; Marcelo Saboia, mixer; Andre Dias, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo)
  • “Quietude”, Rodrigo de Castro Lopes, engineer; Pete Karam, mixer; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Eliane Elias)
  • “Solar”, Thiago Baggio, engineer; Thiago Monteiro, mixer; Thiago Monteiro, mastering engineer (Vanessa Moreno)

Producer of the year

  • Edgar Barrera
  • Bizarrap
  • Eduardo Cabra
  • Nico Cotton
  • Julio Reyes Copello
  • Marcos Snchez

Best short form music video

  • “Podcast/Pedra Memria”, Kayode; Gabriel Avelar & Beto Galloni, video directors; Hugo Castelo Branco, Bruna Fernandes, Andr Cozman Ganut, Kozmos, Paladino, Regis Ramos & Yalla Rec, video producers
  • “Fixao”, Luthuly Featuring Nave; Pedro Fiorillo & Jesus Mendes, video directors; Alcino Algarrao, Alcino Araujo, Ricardo Estevam, Paulo Miguez & Pamela Taby, video producers
  • “Ests Buensimo”, Nathy Peluso; Flix Bollan & Rogelio Gonzlez, video directors; Mara Rubio, video producer
  • “No Quiero Ser Un Cantante”, Sen Senra; Torso, video director; Cap Dept, video producer
  • “Descartable”, Wos; Tomas Curland & Rafael Nir, video directors; Mariano Jaureguiberry, Abril Neistadt, Rafael Nir & Diego Ros, video producers

Best long form music video

  • “Camilo: El Primer Tour De Mi Vida”, Camilo; Camilo & Camilo Ros, video directors; Mauricio Ros, video producer
  • “Donde Machi – Album Completo”, Dawer X Damper; Ivan Vernaza, video director; Alejandro Velasco Ochoa, video producer
  • “Fanm Zetwal, Una Historia De Vida Y Milagros”, Fanm Zetwal; Claudia Hernndez Romero, video director; Francisco Nez, video producer
  • “Universo K23”, Kenia Os; Flakka, video director; Compostela Films & Art, video producer
  • “Patria Y Vida: The Power Of Music”, Varios Artistas; Beatriz Luengo, video director; Michael Fux, Beatriz Luengo, Gloria Rubin & Yotuel, video producers





Fonte: Jornal Marca